GANGA TECHNICAL CAMPUS

( A Unit Of Ganga Group Of Institutions )

Approved By AICTE New Delhi,Affiliated to Maharshi Dayanand University,Rohtak and HSBTE , Panchkula.
Recognized under Section 2(f) of the UGC Act , 1956

Transport

TRANSPORT ROUTE
GANGA TECHNICAL CAMPUS 
TRANSPORT INCHARGE: MR. RAM TIRTH
CONTACT NO: +91-8684000895
EMAIL Id: transport@gangatechnicalcampus.com

 

 

ROUTE NO 1 PARTAP NAGAR METRO STN ROUTE NO.5 BADAR PUR BORDER 
BUS NO: HR-63B-8828 HR-63B-8863
DRIVER: SATYA PAL -7027120578 DRIVER- ANAND-7419500131
S NO BUS STOP TIME S.NO. BUS STOP TIME
1 PARTAP NAGAR METRO STN 7.15 1 BADAR PUR BORDER 6:30
2 SHASHTRI NAGAR 7.25 2 KHAN PUR 6:40
3 INDERLOK METRO STN 7.31 3 MADANGIR VILLAGE 6:45
4 BRITANIA RED LIGHT 7.45 4 CHIRAG DELHI 6:50
5 RANI BAGH 7.51 5 HAUZ KHAS 6:55
6 PEERA GARHI 8.01 6 SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL 7:05
7 CAMPUS 9.01 7 HAYAT HOTEL 7:10
8 MOTI BAGH 7:15
ROUTE NO  1A.   DILSHAD GARDEN 9 DHAULA KUAN 7:20
BUS NO-HR 63 B 8821 10 NARAYANA 7:25
DRIVER RAMKUMAR-9136637130 11 RAJOURI GARDEN FLY OVER 7:30
S.No BUS STOP TIME 12 PUNJABI BAGH 7:40
1 DILSHAD GARDEN METRO STN 6:30 13 PASCHIM VIHAR 7:45
2 GTB HOSPITAL 6:40 14 UDYOG NAGAR 7:50
3 NANDNAGRI-GAGAN CINEMA 6:50 GTC CAMPUS 9:15
4 BHAJANPURA BUS BUS STOP 7:00
5 TIMAR PUR 7:10 ROUTE NO 5 A        KALKA JI
6 MALL ROAD METRO STN 7:15 HR 63 B 8822
7 KINGSWAY CAMP RED LIGHT 7:25 DRIVER KULDEEP-9821883080
8 MODEL TOWN KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 7:30 S.No BUS STOP TIME
9 AZADPUR METRO STN 7:35 1 GOVIND PURI METRO STN 6:35
10 SHALIMAR BAGH RICHI RICH 7:40 2 LAJPAT NAGAR 6:45
11 PUNJABIBAGH CIRCLE 7:50 3 SOUTH EXTENSION 6:50
12 PEERAGARHI METRO 8:05 4 AIIMS 6:52
13 GTC CAMPUS 9:20 5 SAROJINI NAGAR 6:55
6 HYATT HOTEL 7:00
ROUTE NO 1B.     KAROLBAGH 7 RAJOURI GARDEN METRO 7:15
BUS NO: HR 63-6744 8 TAGORE GARDEN METRO 7:20
DRIVER VINAY-9813106605 9 HARINAGAR BERIWALA BAGH 7:25
S.No BUS STOP TIME 10 TILAK NAGAR METRO 7:30
1 FILMISTAN 7:30 11 VIKASPURI POLICE STN 7:35
2 KAROLBAGH TIBBIA COLLEGE 7:32 12 KESHOPUR DEPOT 7:45
3 KAROLBAGH LIBERTY CINEMA 7:33 13 MEERA BAGH ST MARKS 7:50
4 SARAI ROHILLA BUS BUS STOP 7:35 14 UDYOGNAGAR METRO STN 8:00
5 ANAND PARWAT RED LIGHT 7:40 15 GTC CAMPUS 9:15
6 JAKHIRA FLYOVER 7:45
7 ASHOKA PARK MAIN METRO 7:50 ROUTE NO.6      SAKET
8 PUNJABI BAGH METRO 7:52 BUS NO: HR-63B-8903
9 MADIPUR METRO 7:55 DIRVER: VINU- 99919140575
10 PEERA GARHI 8:07 S.NO. BUS STOP TIME
11 GTC CAMPUS 9:15 1 SAKETMETRO STATION 6.30
2 KATWARIA SARAI 6.36
ROUTE 1C.    PREET VIHAR 3 LADO SARAI 6.45
BUS NO-HR-63B-8825 4 MUNIRKA 7.01
DRIVER OMPRAKASH-8607442547 5 VASANT VIHAR 7.11
S.No BUS STOP TIME 6 PALAM 7.31
1 PREET VIHAR    METRO STN 7:00 7 DWARKA SEC.1 7.36
2 LAXMI NAGAR METRO STN 7:05 8 RAJA PURI 7.41
3 ITO CHOWK 7:15 9 DWARKA MORE 8.01
4 MANDI HOUSE METRO STN 7:20 10 NAJAF GARH DELHI GATE 8.11
5 STATESMAN BUILDING CIRCLE 7:22 11 KAIR VILLAGE 8.31
6 TALKATORA STADIUM BUS STND 7:30 GTC CAMPUS 9.15
7 INDERPURI OPP.PUSA GATE 7:40
8 SHADIPUR PETROL PUMP 7:42 ROUTE NO 6A  (Palam, Dwarka)
9 KIRTI NAGAR  MALL 7:45 BUS NO HR-63B- 8824
10 MOTINAGAR AFTER FLYOVER 7:48 DRIVER : MANOJ-8708888523
11 EAST PUNJABIBAGH 7:50 S.No BUS STOP TIME
12 PEERAGARHI METRO 8:00 1 MAHIPAL PUR 7:00
13 GTC CAMPUS 9:20 2 SHANKAR VIHAR 7:10
3 PALAM FLYOVER NEAR SEC1 7:25
ROUTE NO.2   WAZIRABAD 4 Queen Valley School dwarka dwarka sec 8 7:35
BUS NO: HR-63B-8861 5 MADHU VIHAR 7:50
DRIVER: HANS RAJ-8059793761 6 DWARKA NSIT 8:05
S NO. BUS STOP TIME 7 DWARKA MORE 8:10
1 WAZIRABAD 6.55 8 GTC CAMPUS 9:15
2 BURARI CHOWK 6.59
3 MUKAND PUR CHOWK 7.05 ROUTE NO.7  DELHI CANTT
4 KARNAL BY PASS 7.11 BUS NO: DL-1PC-6277
5 BEGAM PUR 7.45 DRIVER: RAM TIRTH- 8684000895
6 KARALA 7.55 S.NO. BUS STOP TIME
7 KANJHAWALA 8.01 1 DELHI CANT 7.31
8 GHEVRA 8.12 2 JANAK PURI 7.41
GTC CAMPUS 9.15 3 SAGAR PUR 7.46
4 DABRI MORE 7.51
5 UTTAM NAGAR 7.56
6 NAWADA 8.01
7 DWARKA MORE 8.11
8 SAI BABA MANDIR NAJAF GARH 8.16
9 ANAJ MANDI NAJAF GARH 8.21
10 JHARODA 8.36
ROUTE  2A (MADHUBAN CHOWK) GTC CAMPUS 9.15
HR-63B-4380
DRIVER JAGDISH-9643420842 ROUTE NO.8 GURUGRAM
S.No BUS STOP TIME BUS NO : HR-63A-6742
1 MADHUBAN CHOWK TOWARDS RITHALA 7:20 DRIVER: ROHIT – 9671770480
2 ROHINI WEST 7:25 S.NO. BUS STOP TIME
3 VISHRAM CHOWK 7:30 1 GURUGRAM BUS BUS STOP 7.11
4 POLE STAR 7:35 2 IFCO CHOWK 7.21
5 901 SULTANPURI BUS BUS STOP 7:40 3 SHANKAR CHOWK 7.26
6 BUDHVIHAR-BRAHMSHAKTI 7:45 4 KAPASHERA BORDER 7.36
7 BEGAMPUR BUS BUS STOP 8:00 5 BIJWASAN 7.46
8 GTC CAMPUS 9:20 6 CHHAWLA 7.55
7 DINPUR MORE 8.01
ROUTE NO.3       BANI CAMP 8 CHHAWLA BUS STOP NAJAF GARH 8.11
HR-63B-6729 9 DHASA BUS STOP NAJAF GARH 8.16
DRIVER-RAM BIR-9991556296 10 MITRAU VILLAGE 8.31
S NO. BUS STOP TIME 11 RAWTA MORE 8.41
1 BANI CAMP 7.38 GTC CAMPUS 9.15
2 CHANCHAL PARK 7.42
3 NILOTHI MORE 7.47 ROUTE NO.9 ROHTAK
4 HANUMAN MANDHIR 7.49 BUS NO : HR-63C-2308
5 NANGLOI POLICE STN 8.02 DIRVER: PARVEEN KUMAR- 9518205414
6 RAJDHANI PARK 8.07 S NO BUS STOP TIME
7 MUNDKA METRO STN 8.15 1 NEW BUS BUS STOP 7.30
8 HIRANKUDNA MORE 8.22 2 OLD BUS BUS STOP ROHTAK 7.40
9 TIKRI VILLAGE GTC CAMPUS 8.31 3 GOHANA BUS STOP , ROHTAK 7.45
10 GTC CAMPUS 9.15 4 ASHOKA POINT, ROHTAK 7.50
5 DELHI BY PASS, ROHTAK 8.00
ROUTE NO 4.    NARELA 6 SAPMLA, BY PASS 8.20
HR-63B-6296 7 SURYA FACTORY, BAHADURGARH 8.40
DRIVER-PARVEEN MALIK-9813511736 8 SECTOR-6, BAHADURGARH 8.50
S NO BUS STOP TIME 9 JHAJJAR MORE, BAHADURGARH 9.00
1 NARELA 7:30 10 GTC CAMPUS 9.15
2 BAWANA 7:50
3 KANJHAWALA 8:10 ROUTE NO.10  JHAJJAR
4 NIJAM PUR 8:20 DL-2CAQ-6905
5 M I E METRO STN 8:35 DRIVER: KARAMVIR – 9812586351
6 BAHADUR GARH 8:45 S NO BUS STOP TIME
GTC CAMPUS 9:10 1 JHAJJAR AMDEDKAR CHOWK 8:00
2 BALDI 8:25
Transport Fee: 3 ISHAPUR 8:40
0 to 10 KM Rs. 9,500/- G T C 9:00
11 to 20 K.M. Rs. 15,000/-
21 to 30 K.Mm Rs. 20,000/-
Above 30 KM 28,500/-
Over Delhi 28,500/-
Placement@GTC Placement Brochure
×

College Notice

Admission Enquiry Form Placement@GTC
×

Admission Enquiry

+91-8684 000 928

×

Placement@ GTC